Executive Board

2020 Officers

  • President – Robbie Jacks (Meigs County EMS)

    Term 1/1/2020 – 12/31/2021

  • Vice President – Eric Burgess (Delaware County EMS)

    Term 1/1/2020 – 12/31/2021

  • Immediate Past President – Vince Gildone (Northwest Ambulance District)

    Term 1/1/2020 -12/31/2021

  • Treasurer – Chris Johnson (Jackson County EMS)

    Term 1/1/2019 – 12/31/2020

  • Secretary – Lori Morris (Lawrence County EMS)

    Term 1/1/2020 – 12/31/2021

  • Regional Rep #1- Scott Brooker (Hocking County EMS)

    Term 1/1/2019 – 12-31/2020

  • Regional Rep #2 – Chad Magrum (Mid-County EMS)

    Term 1/1/2020 – 12/31/2020 – 1 year term

  • Regional Rep #3 – Todd Shroyer (Coshocton County EMS)

    Term 1/1/2020 -12/31/2021

  • Regional Rep #4 – Eric Burns (Tri-Village Rescue)

    Term 1/1/2020 – 12/31/2021

  • Regional Rep #5 – Clark Crago (TEMS Joint Ambulance District)

    Term 1/1/2020 – 12/31/2021


– ARCHIVE –

2019 Officers

  • President – Vince Gildone (Northwest Ambulance District)
  • Vice President – Robbie Jacks (Meigs County EMS)
  • Immediate Past President – Jeff Jackson (Sandusky County EMS)
  • Treasurer – Chris Johnson (Jackson County EMS)
  • Secretary – Lori Morris (Lawrence County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #1- Scott Brooker (Hocking County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #2 – Eric Burgess  (Delaware County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #3 – Rick Callebs (Athens County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #4 – Eric Burns (Tri-Village Rescue)
  • Regional Rep #5 – Ken Majors (Seneca County EMS)

2018 Officers

  • President – Vince Gildone (Northwest Ambulance District)
  • Vice President – Robbie Jacks (Meigs County)
  • Immediate Past President – Jeff Jackson (Sandusky County)
  • Treasurer – Chris Johnson (Jackson County)
  • Secretary – Lori Morris (Lawrence County)
  • Regional Rep #1- Scott Brooker (Hocking County)
  • Regional Rep #2 – Eric Burgess  (Delaware County)
  • Regional Rep #3 – Rick Callebs (Athens County)
  • Regional Rep #4 – Eric Burns (Tri-Village Rescue)
  • Regional Rep #5 – Ken Majors (Seneca County)

2017 Officers

  • President – Jeff Jackson (Sandusky County EMS)
  • Vice President – Vince Gildone (Northwest Ambulance District)
  • Immediate Past President – Mike Schuiling (Delaware County EMS)
  • Treasurer – Chris Johnson (Jackson County EMS)
  • Secretary – Lori Morris (Lawrence County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #1 — Scott Brooker (Hocking County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #2 – Eric Burgess  (Delaware County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #3 – Rick Callebs (Athens County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #4 – Robbie Jacks (Meigs County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #5 – Ken Majors (Seneca County EMS)

2016 Officers

  • President – Jeff Jackson (Sandusky County EMS)
  • Vice President – Vince Gildone (Northwest Ambulance District)
  • Immediate Past President  — Mike Schuiling (Delaware County EMS)
  • Treasurer – Sheila Perin (Delaware County EMS)
  • Secretary – Lori Morris (Lawrence County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #1- Scott Brooker (Hocking County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #2 – Chris Johnson (Jackson County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #3 – Rick Callebs (Athens County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #4 – Robbie Jacks (Meigs County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #5 – Ken Majors (Seneca County EMS)

2015 Officers

  • President –Mike Schuiling (Delaware County EMS)
  • Vice President – Bruce Graham (City of Hudson EMS)
  • Treasurer – Sheila Perin (Delaware County EMS)
  • Secretary – Anita Stechschulte (Putnam County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #1- Vince Gildone (Northwest Ambulance District)
  • Regional Rep #2 – Steve Odenweller (Putnam County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #3 – Rick Callebs (Athens County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #4 – Jeff Jackson (Sandusky County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #5 – Lori Morris (Lawrence County EMS)

2014 Officers

  • President – Mike Schuiling (Delaware County EMS)
  • Vice President – Bruce Graham (City of Hudson EMS)
  • Treasurer – Matt Neitfeld (Mercer County EMS)
  • Secretary – Anita Stechschulte (Putnam County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #1- Larry Donaldson (Hocking County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #2 – Steve Odenweller (Putnam County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #3 – Rick Callebs (Athens County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #4 – Jeff Jackson (Sandusky County EMS)
  • Regional Rep #5 – Lori Morris (Lawrence County EMS)